Legal Notice

1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site http://www.bonpasteur-musee.org the identity of various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: - SIRET: 82184931200011 - 3 BRAULT STREET - 49100 ANGERS

Creator: BLUE MOON DESIGN

Publication Manager: BLUE MOON DESIGN - info@bluemoondesign.fr

The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.

Webmaster: BLUE MOON DESIGN - info@bluemoondesign.fr

Host: OVH - 2 Rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The use of the site http://www.bonpasteur-musee.org implies the full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site http://www.bonpasteur-musee.org are invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by the association "friends of the museum of the Good Shepherd", who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

The site http://www.bonpasteur-musee.org is updated regularly by the association "the friends of the museum of the good shepherd" Similarly, the legal notice can be changed at any time: they are essential Nevertheless, the user is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to become acquainted with it.

3. Description of services provided.

The site http://www.bonpasteur-musee.org aims to provide information on all activities of the company.

the association "the friends of the museum of the good pastor" strives to provide on the site http://www.bonpasteur-musee.org information as precise as possible. However, he can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the third party partners who provide this information.

All the information indicated on the site http://www.bonpasteur-musee.org are given as an indication, and are subject to change. Moreover, the information on the site http://www.bonpasteur-musee.org is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a browser of last generation up-to-date.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

The association "the friends of the museum of the good shepherd" is owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software .

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: the association "the friends of the museum of the good shepherd"

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements that it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

The association "the friends of the museum of the good pastor" can not be held responsible for the direct and indirect damages caused to the material of the user, during the access to the site http: // www. bonpasteur-musee.org, and resulting either from the use of a material not meeting the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

the association "the friends of the museum of the good shepherd" can not also be held responsible for consequential damages (such for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) resulting from the use of the site http://www.bonpasteur-musee.org.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. the association "the friends of the museum of the good shepherd" reserves the right to remove, without preliminary notice, any content deposited in this space which would violate the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to the protection of the data . If so, the association "the friends of the museum of the good pastor "Also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, especially in the event of a racist, abusive, slanderous or pornographic message, whatever the medium used (text, photography ...) .

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of using the site http: // www. bonpasteur-musee.org, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site http: // www. bonpasteur-musee.org, the access provider of the user, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case the association "the friends of the museum of the good shepherd" does not collection of personal information about the user that for the need of certain services offered by the site http://www.bonpasteur-musee.org. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site http: // www. bonpasteur-musee.org the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to the personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site http://www.bonpasteur-musee.org is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to others. Only the hypothesis the acquisition of the association "the friends of the museum of the good shepherd" and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to of the user of the site http://www.bonpasteur-musee.org.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information. .

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site http://www.bonpasteur-musee.org contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of the association "the friends of the museum of the Good Shepherd". However, the association "the friends of the museum of the good shepherd" does not have the possibility of checking the contents of the visited sites, and will not assume any responsibility consequently.

Browsing the site http://www.bonpasteur-musee.org may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog at the top a right) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the Privacy section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site http://www.bonpasteur-musee.org is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Angers.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Glossary.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to whom they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

Website creation:

Agence Blue Moon Design